Friday, January 27, 2012

BTR: Carlos & Logan Interview with Robert Herrera!

Hey all my friends!!
Actually, I dont want to say more than before 'cause I dont have idea!
Sory ya guys! Don't mad with me ok!

*Carlos & Logan talked with Robert Herrera of Front Row Live Entertainment last night at Selena Gomez's UNICEF Charity Concert. They talked about their Ellen experience, touring, movies, and a possible new single!

But I'm really sure that the are (BTR) really amazing and sweet band in the world, right?
They are like an angel for all #Rushers in the world, right?
Thanks @bigtimerush !! You guys are the best!!
That's all! The End
Bye.. Assalamualaikum!

BTR: OMBTR! What's Big Time Rush Bringing on Tour !!

Assalamualaikum! Hey #Rushers!
Maybe you wanna know what the tittle about, right? Of course, you all know it!
Hahaha LOL :D
If you guys wanna know more details , Please watch this video!

*Twist Magazine caught up with Big Time Rush and asked them what strange things they plan on bringing on the road for the Better With U Tour! 

How is it? Great, right? Of course, yes!
Ok...I should end here..Bye!
See you guys soon.. Assalamualaikum!

BTR: B.T.R & Selena Gomez Talk UNICEF With Combio!

Hey guys! Assalamualaikum!
Today I will not talk more 'cause about this I had wrote and told  you guys before
but I wanna put a Combio (Video) ..... BTR with Selena Gomez Talk UNICEF !!
Have fun guys! :)

*Big Time Rush performed at Selena Gomez's UNICEF Charity Concert on Friday night, Cambio caught up with Big Time Rush & Selena Gomez talk about performing for UNICEF.

*There are some pictures BTR with Selena Gomez!

That's all guys that I wanna write today! So simple, right! Haha
Bye see you guys in new story!

BTR: Big Time Rush New UStream !

We all meet again in new story! Thanks 'cause still read my blog!
For this today, I wanna right about Big Time Rush again that is about
their new UStream with Live 105.5...!!
If you all not watch it yet, you guys can watch it after I finished write this ok!
Actually, I not watch it yet too 'cause I'm really busy right now...huhu #Tiredt
Ok, I think I do not anymore to write so, I'm gonna put the video...Have fun!

Hope you guys like it! That's all!

BTR: "Big Time Movie" Premieres Saturday, 10 March

Assalamualaikum...Hey Guys!
How are guys today? I'm good!...
Ok! Today I wanna tell more details about that above tittle...!!
You guys can't wait " Big Time Movie", right? Me too... Can't wait to see them acted in amazing
movie! Maybe they will look so handsome n awesome! Hahaha (Enough)! :)

Nickelodeon’s Big Time Movie Event to Premiere on Saturday, March 10, 2012

First-Ever Big Time Rush TV Movie Features Covers of Beloved Beatles Songs and Original Music off Elevate 
PASADENA, Calif., Jan. 14, 2012 — Stars of the Nickelodeon hit series and international recording artists Big Time Rush headline the network’s brand-new original TV movie, Big Time Movie featuring covers of the beloved Beatles classics, Help!, A Hard Day’s Night, We Can Work It Out and Revolution, as well as music from Big Time Rush’s latest album, Elevate. Big Time Movie will premiere Saturday, March 10, as Kendall (Kendall Schmidt), James (James Maslow), Carlos (Carlos Pena Jr.) and Logan (Logan Henderson) head to London for their first big world tour but instead get mixed up in a mission to save the world. With their bags switched at the airport, they inadvertently gain possession of a fearsome device that, in the wrong hands, could destroy the world. Big Time Movie is executive produced by show creator Scott Fellows.

“The cool gadgets, outdoor locations and big stunts give this film a truly cinematic feel and transport Big Time Rush into a larger than life environment,” said Marjorie Cohn, President, Original Programming and Development, Nickelodeon. “It’s a Nickelodeon take on James Bond meets Austin Powers, featuring covers of classic Beatles songs that both kids and their parents can enjoy.”

In Big Time Movie, the guys must tap their inner spy as their adventure finds them driving exotic cars and jumping out of helicopters, while trying to make it to their first world tour concert on time. Hot on their trail are evil henchmen named Maxwell, British secret agents and Swedish spies as well as billionaire businessman, Sir Atticus Moon who wants back his precious device code named: “The Beetle,” an anti-gravitational device with enormous power. Once they learn they’re carrying this precious cargo, the guys get pulled into a madcap mission throughout London, which threatens the onset of their world tour. With the help of teen spy Penny Lane, the guys set out to save Penny’s father M16 Agent Simon Lane and stop Sir Atticus Moon’s plot to use “The Beetle” to gain world domination.

Elevate, Big Time Rush’s second album released by Columbia Records/Nickelodeon on Nov. 21, is the highly anticipated follow-up to the group’s blockbuster debut, 2010′s gold-certified BTR, which has scanned over 700,000 albums. To date, Big Time Rush has sold over 3 million combined digital tracks. The album takes the group’s distinctive sound to new heights and includes songs produced by top music hit makers Ryan Tedder, Tricky & The Dream, JR Rotem, and Toby Gad, among others. Elevate features tracks including “Music Sounds Better With U (featuring Mann),” “Show Me,” and “All Over Again,” plus brand-new music that will debut on upcoming episodes of Big Time Rush.

Now in its second season, Big Time Rush – which follows four best friends from Minnesota who trade in their hockey sticks for music superstardom in Los Angeles – averages 3.6 million total viewers (+2%, over season one).

An international hit, Big Time Rush ranks within the top 5 shows on Nickelodeon among key demos in key markets, including Germany, Spain, Italy, Australia, Poland, Mexico and Holland. Last year, Big Time Rush embarked on a cross-country 30-city summer tour, selling out venues across the U.S. and opened up for Justin Bieber in Mexico for two sold-out stadium shows.

Big Time Rush was created and is executive produced by Scott Fellows. The creative mind behind Nickelodeon’s Ned’s Declassified Survival Guide, Fellows also executive produced the hit live-action series. A prolific writer, producer and creator, Fellows has written for and produced live-action and animated series including Nickelodeon’s The Fairly OddParents, Doug, 101 Dalmatians and Kablam. He served as show runner for Nickelodeon’s live-action comedy series 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd and has written many of Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards as well as the Teen Choice Awards, the Billboard Awards and the Country Music Awards. In addition, he is the creator and executive producer for Cartoon Network’s animated sci-fi comedy Johnny Test.

Big Time Movie is executive produced and written by Scott Fellows (Big Time Rush) and executive produced by Lauren Levine (Bridge to Terabithia, Best Player). Directed by Savage Steve Holland (Better Off Dead), Scott McAboy’s Pacific Bay Entertainment is producing.

Nickelodeon, now in its 32nd year, is the number-one entertainment brand for kids. It has built a diverse, global business by putting kids first in everything it does. The company includes television programming and production in the United States and around the world, plus consumer products, online, recreation, books, and feature films. Nickelodeon’s U.S. television network is seen in more than 100 million households and has been the number-one-rated basic cable network for 16 consecutive years. Nickelodeon and all related titles, characters and logos are trademarks of Viacom Inc. (NASDAQ: VIA, VIA.B).

#(Copied from Carlos Pena Now)

That's all ! I think that is enough, right! I'll continue in the new story....Bye!

BTR: B.T.R With Selena Gomez's Charity Concert

Hey Guys! Assalamualaikum...
Thanks for Allah 'cause He gave me to write another story in my blog....
How are you guys? Good.. Do you wanna know when I was gone three days ago?
The answer in I went to my amazing!
Ok.. Today I wanna tell about Big Time Rush again not about mylife 'cause I don't know what
to write about me in my blog maybe soon, right?
You guys know what the tittle above? Actually I don't know it too.. hahaha Ok!
The tittle is about the Big Time Rush was performing at Selena Gomez's Charity Concert To
Benefit UNICEF! You guys wanna know that Big Time Rush was surprise guest at there
( House Of Blues Sunset Strip in West Hollywood ) (1/20/2012) !
I will put some pictures and videos that I got from a website that called "Carlos Pena Now"!          (Carlos Pena Now)

*BTR & Selena Gomez (Videos):

Friday, January 20, 2012

BTR: Big Time Rush Background !

Assalamualaikum ! Hey guys !
How are you !  I'm good.. Actaully, I must write about "MyLife" but I can't wait to show you
guys the Big Time Rush Background ... I'm so excited and I don't know why I be like this... Maybe I'm 
too obsessed, right?But I don't care it.. What Ever!! Haha
Maybe you guys feel or wanna know the what pictures are too, right? I know you guys (Rushers) really love with Big Time Rush and you guys will do anything for Big Time Rush as like me too... They are just
like the angels in my heart that made my life be more shiny... Thanks so much #Big Time Rush Logan Henderson , Kendall Schmidt , James Maslow and Carlos Pena !! Ok , actaully these are not my aim but 
I wanna write it 'cause we all as a #Rusher must be proud of them, right? Yeah!... I have put all the pictures in,you guys can make one of it be yr background in Twitter , Tumblr , Blog or
other websites...Have fun Ok!

Hope you guys like it! #Hope
I think I'll end here... see you guys in other story! Please still read my blog ok!
Bye and Assalamualaikum !

BTR: B.T.R Discusses Their Musical Influence !

Assalamualaikum friends worldwide!
How are guys today? Fell like to #Elevating on the sky? haha .. You guys wanna know that when the first time I heard that word "ELEVATE" I'm falling love with it and love to use it..."I'm elevating now,,hooray !!" <---- example my sentence that I'm always use it in my life!
Ok,Today I wanna tell still about Big Time Rush and I think after this story I gonna tell about My Life..!
Do you know about the tittle above? Of course you guys do not know it right? If not I'll put the video for you guys !! So, you guys will understand what the tittle wanna tell to us! I can give some details about it:

* recently caught up with Big Time Rush and several other bands and asked them who their musical influences were. Big Time Rush appears around the 1 minute mark in the video below.

Click this link if you guys wanna know where I got this video!

Ok That's all for this today that I wanna show you guys..I'll continue more about them..
And I wanna tell you guys a good news..Guess it? The answer is I'll put "Big Time Rush Backgroud"
special for you guys #Rushers..But maybe soon! Wait it Ok!
Bye, Assalamualaikum !

BTR: B.T.R Talks About Touring & Elevate !

Assalamualaikum visitors or #Rushers Worldwide!
What are guys doing now? Of course are reading my blog,right? haha
Are you guys happy with this year "2012"? Maybe, 'cause in this year I have a big exam to war!!
 #HelpMe... Oupps! I forget 'cause my aim to write here not about me but about "Big Time Rush"
Yeah..Yeah! Maybe you guys skock and wondering what the tittle wanna tell us right? Firstly, I
thought like that too but after I watched this awesome and amazing video from them (BTR) and
then I understood about the tittle! haha.. I can't tell about the video 'cause I think all should watch
it yourself Ok! You guys will not mad of me, right? Ok have fun watched this video!!

 ( Big Time Rush Discuss Touring And Their New Album )
* talked to Big Time Rush at their recent photo-shoot and talked to them about everything from the Better With U Tour to their album! Check out this video.

You guys just click that that blue sentence to watch the video !
Ok I think I should be ended here 'cause maybe this story will me more insane, right guys? haha xD
Bye, Assalamualaikum

BTR: B.T.R Gives Details About Big Time Movie !

Assalamualaikum my beloved blog!!  <3
How are you guys! feel good? Of course yes 'cause you guys are elevating now, right?haha
I had left my blog  for a month..oww !! I'm so sory blog..I don't mean to do that, I'm really busy now..
Alright guys! My aim today is want to tell about the tittle above,,you guys understand it? If not I'll explain it!
The tittle is wanna tell us that Big Time Rush gave more details about their new amazing movie that acted it at Mexico, Am i right? Ok..
Actually, I got this video in Youtube By PopStarMagazine ! In this video they (BTR) tell us about what are their opinions about the movie "Big Time Movie"!
*Logan Henderson said : "the movie is movie is crazy" and "I love it"
*James Maslow said : "really creative for the tittle of this film"
I just can tell James and Logan opinions! Kendall and Carlos you guys can watch it yourself ok!
you guys don't worry about how to find the video in Youtube 'cause I'll put it in here! :)
*Popstar Magazine caught up with Big Time Rush a few months ago on the set of "Big Time Movie" in Vancouver and they gave them some details on the upcoming movie! Don't forget to tune in on Saturday, March 10! Be sure to spread the word!

I think that's all for today that I wanna tell... I'll continue in the new story..
Bye guys... Assalamualaikum

#Elevate By: #Rusher
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Big Time Rush

Big Time Rush
My Big Brothers Forever ♥